Club Accomplishments

Team Accomplishment or Award
18-April 5th Place Beast of Southeast National Qualifier (18 American)
18-April 5th Place Music City Qualifier (18 American)
18-April 5th Place Northeast National Qualifier (18 American)
17-Tim Champion First Lady Challenge (17 Open)
17-Tim Champion K2 Wilderness (17 Open)
16R-Morgan Champion Atlanta Classic (16 Club)
16R-Morgan Silver Champions March Madness (16 Club)
16R-Morgan Silver Champions Volleyfest (16 Club)
16-Arieon Champion First Lady Challenge (16 Open)
15R-Bev Silver Champions Frozen Fest (15 Club)
14R-Jordan Champion Winter Dig (14 Club)
14-April Champion Dogwood Donneybrook (14 Club)
14-April Champion Smokey Mountain Challenge (14 Club)
14-April Runner Up First Lady Challenge (14 Open)
Team Accomplishment or Award
18-April Champion Beast of the Southeast (18 American)
18-April Champion Music City Qualifier (18 American)
15-Jaileen Champion Icebreaker (15 Club)
15-Arieon Champion First Lady Challenge (15 Power)
14-April Champion Dogwood Donneybrook (14 Club)
Team Accomplishment or Award
18-Jazmine Runner Up Icebreaker (Club)
18-April 3rd Place Northern Lights Qualifier (USA)
18-April Champion Music City National Qualifier (USA)
18-April Champion Rally Rumble (Power)
18-April USAV Bid to Nationals (USA)
17-Luis USAV Bid to Nationals (National)
16-Beverly 3rd Place Icebreaker (Club)
16-Beverly 3rd Place K2 Clash (Club)
15-Jaileen Champion Icebreaker (Club)
15-Jaileen Runner Up Southern Dream (Club)
14-April Champion Kudzu Klassic (Power)
14-April Runner Up BVC Bash (Power)
13-Alexis Runner Up Southern Dream (Club)
12-Sarah Champion Icebreaker (Club)
12-Sarah Champion Southern Dream (Club)
Team Accomplishment or Award
18-April 18-American USAV Bid to Nationals
18-April Champion JJVA Winter Blast
17-Suzanne 17 American USAV Bid to Nationals
17-Suzanne Champion Big South National Qualifier
17-Suzanne Champion JJVA Spring Classic
17-Suzanne Champion K2 Wilderness (Power)
16-Kelsey Champion K2 Wilderness
16-Kelsey Champion Southern Dream
15-Scott Champion Club West (Silver)
15-Jaileen Champion Atlanta Classic 16 Club
15-Jaileen Runner Up K2 Wilderness (Power)
14-Sandy Runner Up Peachtree Classic (Club)
13-Alexis Champion JJVA Jax Jam
13-Alexis Champion K2 Wilderness (Silver)
13-Alexis Runner Up Kudzu Klassic (Club)
12-Jasmine Champion JJVA Spring Classic (Silver)
12-Jasmine Champion K2 Wilderness (Silver)
12-Jasmine Runner Up First Lady Challenge (Club)
12-Jasmine Runner Up Leapin Littles (Club)
12-Jasmine Runner Up Peachtree Classic (Club)
11-Susan Runner Up Cobb Atlanta Tournament (Club)
Team Accomplishment or Award
USAV National Bid National Bid USAV National Championships (18 National)
18-Jessica Champion First Lady's Challenge (18 Club)
18-April Champion First Lady's Challenge (18 Power)
18-April Silver Icebreaker (18 Power)
18-April Silver Medal Big South National Qualifier (18 American)
18-April SRVA Regional Champions (18 Power)
16-Suzanne Champion First Lady's Challenge (16 Power)
16-Suzanne Champion JJVA Winter Blast (16 Power)
16-Dawn Silver Medal SRVA Regionals (16 Club)
15-Mike Silver Icebreaker (15 Power)
15-Mike Silver Peachtree Classic (15 Open)
14-Sandy Silver First Lady's Challenge (14 Power)
14-Sandy Silver Peachtree Classic (14 Open)
14-Cherry Silver Southern Youth Festival (14 Club)
14-Cherry Silver Medal SRVA Regionals (14 Club)
13-Alexis Champion Donnybrook (13 Club)
13-Alexis Silver Peachtree Classic (13 Open)
13-Alexis SRVA Regional Champions (13 Club)
12-Jasmine Champion First Lady's Challenge (12 Club)
12-Jasmine Champion Kudzu Klassic (12 Club)
12-Jasmine Silver Medal SRVA Regionals (12 Club)
Team Accomplishment or Award
18-April Champion Jacksonville Festival (18 Power)
17-Jason Silver First Lady's Challenge (17 Club)
17-Jason Silver Kudzu Klassic (17 Club)
17-Jason Silver Southern Dream (17 Club)
16-Suzanne Silver Icebreaker (16 Power)
16-Suzanne Silver Medal Northeast Qualifier (16 American)
15-Mike Champion Kudzu Klassic (15 Power)
15-Mike Silver Peachtree Classic (15 Open)
15-Mallory Champion Kudzu Klassic (15 Club)
15-Mallory Silver Medal SRVA Regionals (15 Club)
14-Sandy Silver Southern Youth Festival (14 Power)
14-Cherry Champion Icebreaker (14 Club)
14-Cherry Silver Southern Dream (14 Club)
14-Cherry Silver Southern Youth Festival (14 Club)
13-Randy Silver Bracket Champions Peachtree Classic (13 Club)
13-Alexis Silver Icebreaker (13 Club)
13-Alexis Silver Kudzu Klassic (13 Power)
13-Alexis Silver Medal SRVA Regionals (13 Club)
12-Amy Champion Dogwood Donnybrook (12 Club)
12-Amy Silver Kudzu Klassic (12 Power)
Team Accomplishment or Award
15-Mallory Champion Kudzu Klassic (15 Power)
Team Accomplishment or Award
Jeff Cerneka Coach of the Year (6A - Region 7)
15-Bryan Regional USAV Bid SRVA Regional Championship (15 American)
Team Accomplishment or Award
18-Jeff Regional USAV Bid SRVA Regional Championship (18 American)
Team Accomplishment or Award
15-Bryan Bronze Medal AAU National Championships (15 Classic)

A5 Gwinnett Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

A5 Gwinnett wants the girls in its charge to not only become great volleyball players but also great individuals. We develop the entire person.

A5 Gwinnett Volleyball Club
3640 Burnette Road, Suwanee, GA 30024
Phone: 630-667-1009

© 2020 A5 Gwinnett Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax