Week 14: Northeast Qualifier - Day 2

April 19, 2014 - We finish the Northeast Qualifier this weekend.

Northeast Qualifier

This tournament is being played at the Philadelphia Convention Center in Philadelphia, PA.

18 American - GA5 18 April, GA5 18 Jeff

18 April continued as the #1 team in Pool R2D1P2.
Sat 19 Apr 8:00am GA5 18 April vs. Mass Pats Blue W 25-18, 25-23
Sat 19 Apr 10:00am GA5 18 April vs. Brandywine Blaze L 22-25, 25-23, 7-15
Sat 19 Apr 1:00pm GA5 18 April vs. Northern Virginia 18 Blue W 25-22, 28-26
18 April finished second in their pool at 2-1 to make the Gold Bracket.

18 Jeff moved up as the #3 team in Pool R2D1P8.
Sat 19 Apr 8:00am GA5 18 Jeff vs. Arizona Heat 18 L 19-25, 15-25
Sat 19 Apr 11:00am GA5 18 Jeff vs. Essex 18 Black L 15-25, 13-25
Sat 19 Apr 12:00pm GA5 18 Jeff vs. Pumas Aquamarine L 16-25, 23-25
18 Jeff finished last in their pool at 0-3 to land in the Bronze Bracket.

17 American - GA5 17 Katie, GA5 17 Jason

17 Katie continued as the #4 team in Pool R2D1P3.
Sat 19 Apr 9:00am GA5 17 Katie vs. CVA 17 Red W 22-25, 25-21, 15-10
Sat 19 Apr 11:00am GA5 17 Katie vs. Keystone Girls 17 Green L 18-25, 9-25
Sat 19 Apr 1:00pm GA5 17 Katie vs. South East Region Volleyball 17 Teal W 25-14, 25-13
17 Katie finished second in their pool at 2-1 to make the Gold Bracket.

17 Jason moved on as the #1 team in Pool R2D2P1.
Sat 19 Apr 3:00pm GA5 17 Jason vs. Sportime 17 White L 18-25, 22-25, 13-15
Sat 19 Apr 5:00pm GA5 17 Jason vs. Connecticut Volleyball Academy 17 Toreros W 25-23, 25-13
Sat 19 Apr 8:00pm GA5 17 Jason vs. Apple Valley 17U Black L 16-25, 24-26
17 Jason finished last in their pool at 1-2 to land in Flight 4A.
 


A5 Gwinnett Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

We are driven by integrity, honesty, open communication and the will to serve young ladies as best we can.

A5 Gwinnett Volleyball Club
3640 Burnette Road, Suwanee, GA 30024
Phone: 630-667-1009

© 2019 A5 Gwinnett Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax